Contact Us 

Click the office name below to email or access online forms.

If you are unable to find what you are looking for use our online contact form.

Note: For all Medical Marijuana questions, call Toll Free 1-833-214-8619 or email adh.medicalmarijuana@arkansas.gov.

OfficePhoneFax
Biological Agent Registry501-661-2325501-661-2769
Board of Health501-661-2878501-661-2357
Breastfeeding1-800-445-6175501-661-2004
Cancer Registry501-661-2463501-661-2891
Chemical Materials501-661-2833501-280-4090
Child & Adolescent Health501-280-4780501-280-4769
Chronic Disease501-661-2942501-661-2189
Clinician Outreach501-661-2482501-280-4140
Communications501-661-2186501-661-2414
Controlled Substances501-661-2325501-661-2769
Cosmetology 501-682-2168501-682-5640
Director’s Office501-661-2400501-671-1450
Drug Destruction501-661-2325501-661-2769
Emergency Medical Services501-661-2262501-280-4901
EMSC501-280-4902501-280-4901
Engineering501 661-2623501 661-2032
Environmental Health501-661-2171501-661-2572
Epidemiology501-280-4433501-280-4090
Epidemiology Survelliance501-661-2245501-661-2428
Family Health501-661-2021 501-661-2464
Foodborne Disease501-661-2169; 501-280-4425501-661-2300
Health ConnectionsToll-Free: 1-800-275-1131; Central Arkansas: 501-614-4689; TDD: 1-800-285-1131 501-280-4180
Health Facility Services501-661-2201501-661-2165
Health Statistics501-661-2368501-661-2544
Healthcare-associated Infections (HAI) Program 501-661-2296 
Hepatitis C501-661-2976501-661-2082
HIV/AIDS501-661-2408501-661-2082
HIV/AIDS Prevention501-661-2408501-661-2082
HIV/STD/AIDS Registry501-661-2971501-661-2035
Hometown Health Improvement501-661-2574501-661-2545
Hospital Preparedness501-661-2482501-280-4140
Human Resources501-280-4099501-661-2675
Immunizations501-661-2169501-661-2300
Immunizations Registry501-280-4080501-671-1756
Infant Hearing501-280-4740 501-280-4170
In-Home Services501-661-2951501-280-4595
Injury Prevention501-683-0707501-280-4729
Lead-Based Paint Program501-671-1472501-682-5429
Legal501-661-2252501-661-2357
Lifestage Health501-661-2099501-280-4207
Medical Reserve Corps 501-661-2482501-280-4140
Medical Waste501-661-2936501-280-4090
Minority Health and Health Disparities501-246-0127501-661-2414
Newborn Screening866-769-9043501-280-4769
Nuclear Planning and Response 479-968-7171, 800-422-6630479-968-7702
Nutrition/WIC501-661-2508501-661-2004
Oral Health501-661-2051501-661-2240
Preparedness and Emergency Response501-661-2482501-280-4140
Procurement501-280-4573501-280-4474
Protective Health Codes501-661-2642501-661-2671
Public Health Lab501-661-2220501-661-2310
Radiation Control501-661-2301501-280-4407
Radioactive Materials 501-661-2173501-661-2849
Radiologic Technology Licensure501-661-2301501-661-2236
Rural Health & Primary Care501-280-4560501-280-4706
School Health 501-280-4783501-683-5602
Sexually Transmitted Diseases501-661-2408501-661-2082
STD Prevention501-661-2408501-661-2082
Strategic National Stockpile501-661-2482501-280-4140
System of Emergency Response Volunteers501-661-2482501-280-4140
Tobacco Prevention and Cessation501-661-2953501-280-4040
Toxic Substances Registry501-280-4168501-280-4090
Trauma Dashboard Help Desk414-721-9700 (option 3) 
Trauma Registry501-661-2323501-661-2544
Trauma Systems501-671-1428501-280-4729
Tuberculosis501-661-2152501-661-2226
Vital Records501-661-2336, 800-637-9314501-661-2717
West Nile Virus501-280-4136501-280-4431
Women's Health - General Questions501-661-2480501-661-2464
Women's Health - Medical Questions501-661-2480501-661-2464
X-ray Program501-661-2378501-280-4993
Zoonotic Diseases (Rabies)501-280-4136501-280-4431